Cover

The 40th Annual Young Artist Awards (2019)

  • United States
  • 2019
Trailer
8.4 out of 10
Feature

Plot

The Young Artist Academy hosts Hollywood's longest-running youth awards show. Along with Industry Recognition, young participants gain experience and comprehension for membership in Hollywood's major guilds when of appropriate age.

Cast

Name Role
Mia Sinclair Jenness Self - Nominee
Eric Roberts Self - Awards Presenter
Maxwell Jenkins Self - Nominee
Xochitl Gomez Self - Awards Presenter
Lou Ferrigno Self - Icon Award Recipient
Christian Convery Self - Nominee
Xolo Maridueña Self - Nominee
Bronte Carmichael Self - Nominee
Sophie Grace Self - Winner: Best Ensemble Performance in a TV Movie or Special
Wyatt McClure Self - Nominee
Carina Battrick Self - Nominee
Nadine Labaki Self - Recipient: Humanitarian Award
Avery Esteves Self - Nominee
Ruby Jay Self - Nominee
Nicolas Cantu Self - Nominee
Eden Summer Gilmore Self - Winner: Best Music Vocalist
Christopher Convery Self - Winner:
Zain Al Rafeea Self - Recipient: Breakout Performance Award
Maya Misaljevic Self - Nominee
Cory Gruter-Andrew Self - Winner: Best Performance in a TV Series - Supporting Teen Artist
Gabrielle Nevaeh Green Self - Nominee
Imogen Tear Self - Nominee
Ava Grace Cooper Self - Winner: Best Performance in a TV Movie or Special - Youth Actress
Shuya Sophia Cai Self - Nominee
Marilyn Ghigliotti Self - Awards Presenter
Taylor Mosby Self - Performer
Ethan Hutchison Self - Winner: Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Youth Artist
Andre Robinson Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Voice-Acting Role - Teen Artist
Maria Nash Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Short Film - Young Actress
Ian Ho Self - Nominee
Anais Lee Self - Nominee
Milli Wilkinson Self - Winner: Best Ensemble Performance in a Streaming Series or Film
Bradley Bundlie Self - Nominee
Rachelle Henry Self - Winner: Best Producer
Abby Lee Miller Self - Attendee
Kadence Kendall Roach Self - Nominee
Justin Paul Kelly Self - Nominee
Philip Zhao Self - Nominee
Asher Miles Fallica Self - Nominee
Ty Consiglio Self - Winner: Best Ensemble Performance in a Streaming Series or Film
Callum Shoniker Self - Nominee
Paul-Mikél Williams Self - Winner: Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor
Audrey Hope Self - Nominee
Cameron Brodeur Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Streaming Series or Film - Teen Actor
Pol Atteu Self - Awards Presenter
Evan Whitten Self - Winner: Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor
Hawley Penfold Self - Winner: Best Influencer
Paris Smith Self - Nominee
Julia Garcia Self - Awards Presenter
Dakota Lotus Self - Performer
Bria Danielle Singleton Self - Nominee
Carmina Garay Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Short Film - Teen Actress
Jolie Ledford Self - Nominee
Patrik Simpson Self - Awards Presenter
Nadia Tonen Self - Winner: Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress
Joshua Packard Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Short Film - Teen Actor
Kacey Fifield Self - Nominee
Skylar Morgan Jones Self - Winner: Best Ensemble Performance in a TV Movie or Special
Brianni Walker Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Commercial - Youth Actress
Jordan Poole Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Teen Artist
Chloe Ray Warmoth Self - Winner: Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Teen Artist
Ava Bianchi Self - Performer
Shanna Ferrigno Self - Award Presenter
Marcello Julian Reyes Self - Nominee
Mirabelle Lee Self - Nominee
Flora Ofelia Hofmann Lindahl Self - Nominee
Brooklyn Robinson Self - Winner: Best New Media Performance - Young Artist
Carissa Bazler Self - Nominee
Marcus Cornwall Self - Winner: Best Performance in a TV Series - Supporting Young Artist
Emma Rosales Self - Nominee
Christian Michael Cooper Self - Nominee
Laci Mercede Self - Nominee & Presenter
Kate Scott Self - Winner: Inspiration to Youth Award
Jack V. Heath Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Music Video - Young Artist
Roman Dean George Self - Nominee
Rico E. Anderson Self - Award Presenter
Lori Mae Hernandez Self - Performer
Chalet Lizette Brannan Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Young Actress
Devin Weaver Self - Winner: Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress
Justin Ellings Self - Winner: Best Performance in a TV Movie or Special - Youth Actor
Delia Lisette Chambers Self - Nominee
Tanner Fontana Self - Nominee
Christine Mascolo Self - Nominee
Ella West Jerrier Self - Winner: Best Ensemble Performance in a TV Movie or Special
Grayson Thorne Kilpatrick Self - Nominee
Maya Jade Frank Self - Nominee
Ely Solan Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Short Film - Young Actor
T.K. Weaver Self - Nominee
Daria Johns Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Streaming Series or Film - Young Actress
Eryn Nicole Pablico Self - Nominee
Emma Faith Self - Award Attendee
Jayden Greig Self - Winner: Best Ensemble Performance in a Streaming Series or Film
Jessica Mikayla Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actress
Marko Vujicic Self - Winner: Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Teen Actor
Sage Mayer Self - Nominee
Makenna Kelly Self - Award Attendee
Brock Brenner Self - Nominee
Sean Quan Self - Winner: Best Ensemble Performance in a Streaming Series or Film
Isabella Bazler Self - Nominee
Nikolas Dukic Self - Nominee
Merdix Antwinette Self - Nominee
Josh Elliott Pickel Self - Award Presenter, Winner: Best Writer
Esabella Anna Karena Strickland Self - Nominee
Dylan Duff Self - Presenter
Carmela Nossa Guizzo Self - Winner: Best Ensemble Performance in a Streaming Series or Film
Parker James Fullmore Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Commercial - Youth Actor
Prymrr Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Music Video - Teen Artist
Lynsey Pham Self - Nominee
Brianna Bazler Self - Winner: Best New Media Performance - Teen Artist
Scarlett Lopez Self - Nominee
Kiera Laidman Self - Nominee
Connor Laidman Self - Nominee
Maverick Thompson Self - Nominee
Valentyna Sichko Self - Nominee
Brooke Fontana Self - Nominee
Haley Bri Powell Self - Winner: Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Teen Actress
Marissa Miller Self - Nominee
Sarah Bazler Self - Nominee
Avery Garcia Self - Nominee
Jaedon Siewert Self - Winner: Best Ensemble Performance in a Streaming Series or Film
Mallian Butler Self - Nominee
Breanna Engle Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Streaming Series or Film - Teen Actress
Jesse Willhite Self - Nominee
Brandin Stennis Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Voice-Acting Role - Young Artist
Dogen Eyeler Self - Nominee
Ines Feghouli Self - Nominee
Jac Carrera Self - Nominee
Khadija Emma Neumann Self - Performer
Trinity Rose Self - Winner: Best Music Single
Tyler DiChiara Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Feature Film - Leading Teen Artist
Madi Filipowicz Self - Award Attendee
Clarissa Saldana Self - Award Show Attendee
Connor Muhl Self - Nominee
Sean Oliu Self - Performer
Dana Koops Self - Nominee
Ava Frye Self - Nominee
Kaleb Laidman Self - Winner: Best Director
Samuel Sadovnik Self - Winner: Best Performance in a Feature Film - Supporting Young Actor
Avery Franklin Davis Self - Award Attendee
Luke Allen Self - Nominee
Zoe Nazarian Self - Nominee
CC King Self - Nominee
Tyler Robinson Self - Nominee
Sofia Evangelina Self - Winner: Best Music Album
Dillon Fontana Self - Nominee
Isabelle Dubroy Self - Award Presenter
SnowWhite90210 Self - Award Presenter
A.C. Green Self - Attendee
Ísey Heiðarsóttir Self - Nominee
Ta'j Self - Nominee
Ruel van Dijk Self - Nominee
Fernando Duran Self - Host
Óscar Castan Self - Award Show Attendee
Di Vinci SanTana Self - Award Show Attendee
Alexis Celeste Self - Award Show Attendee
Le Petit Cirque Performance
Sarah Miller Self - Awards Presenter
Annie Rose Cole Self - Award Attendee
Joe Solo Self - Recipient: International Vanguard Award
Lily Kate Cole Self - Award Attendee
Calmma Jaye Self - Nominee
Penn Viola Self - Winner: Best Ensemble Performance in a TV Movie or Special
Ayden Saveng Self - Presenter
Vanessa Antoinette Danese Self - Nominee
Laura Filipowicz Self - Award Presenter: Young Influencer
Luke Alfred Bateman Self - Nominee
Sara Reed Torres Self - Award Attendee
Stefan Vujicic Self - Nominee
Rhoda Sims Self - Award Show Attendee
Matt Coleman Self - Award Presenter
Maddie Bradfield Self - Nominee
Sheridan Archbold Self - Nominee
Laura Cole Self - Award Attendee
Delia Douglas Self - Award Show Attendee
Zandra Cunningham Self - Nominee
Lulu Huan Self - Awards Presenter
Michelle Pace The Hair and Makeup Diva
Milika Analaine Lomu Self - Award Show Attendee
Keyana Franklin Self - Award Show Attendee
Soleil Haight Self - Award Show Attendee
Zoe Dominique-Olivia Self - Award Show Attendee
Viktoria Globa Self - Award Attendee
Pooja Kylasa Self - Performer
Maxim Suhomlinov Self - Award Attendee
Derick Salguero Self - Award Show Attendee
Cameron Nino Self - Live Performer
Brogan Robert Kelly Self - Award Attendee