Cover

Creepshow (2019)

  • Fantasy
  • 2019
Trailer
7.1 out of 10
Feature

Plot

The fictional Creepshow comic books come to life in this anthology series of terrifying tales hosted by the silent Creepshow ghoul.

Cast

Name Role
Hannah Fierman Countess Petrovska
Kara Kimmer Ann Poole
David Alexander Kaplan 9 Year Old Henry (segment "Time Out")
Fayna Sanchez Carmella
Carey Jones The Djinn (segment "The Man in the Suitcase")
Adrienne Barbeau Dixie (segment "Gray Matter")
Bruce Davison Avery Whitlock (segment "Night of the Paw")
Melissa Saint-Amand Debbie (segment "Skincrawlers")
Logan Allen Harold (segment "The Companion")
David A MacDonald Captain Talby (segment "Bad Wolf Down")
Connor Christie Pete (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Kiefer Sutherland Richard Pine (segment "Survivor Type")
Anna Camp Irena Reid
Ali Larter Pam Spinster (segment "Dead and Breakfast")
Ethan Embry Hank (segment "Mums")
James Remar Bateman (segment "Skeletons in the Closet")
Justin Long Simon
Reid Scott Congressman (segment "Drug Traffic")
Ryan Kwanten Alex (segment "The Right Snuff")
Brandon Quinn Wade Cruise (segment "The Last Tsuburaya")
Matthew Barnes Tim (segment "Time Out")
Eric Edelstein Linus (segment "Pipe Screams")
Brock Duncan Joe Aurora (segment "Model Kid")
Kadianne Whyte Miranda (segment "Stranger Sings")
Giancarlo Esposito Doc (segment "Gray Matter")
Chad Michael Collins Dr. Sloan (segment "Skincrawlers")
Hannah Barefoot Angela (segment "Night of the Paw")
Madison Thompson Jill (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Dylan Gage Smitty (segment "The Companion")
Callan Wilson Pvt. Rivers (segment "Bad Wolf Down")
Joey King Blake (segment "Twittering from the Circus of the Dead")
Adam Pally Robert Weston
C. Thomas Howell Sam Spinster (segment "Dead and Breakfast")
Breckin Meyer Ted (segment "The Right Snuff")
D'Arcy Carden Renee
Barbara Crampton Victoria (segment "Pipe Screams")
Devon Hales Lauren (segment "Time Out")
Tyner Rushing June (segment "Model Kid")
Suehyla El-Attar Sara (segment "Stranger Sings")
Brayden Benson Jack (segment "Mums")
Joseph Steven Yang Tsuburaya (segment "The Last Tsuburaya")
Victor Rivera Lampini (segment "Skeletons in the Closet")
Sarah Jon Mai (segment "Drug Traffic")
Kid Cudi Doc Kessler (segment "Bad Wolf Down")
Dana Gould Henry Quayle (segment "Skincrawlers")
Jasun Jabbar Wardlaw Jr. Binky (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Christopher Nathan Timmy (segment "Gray Matter")
Susannah Devereux Marjorie (segment "Night of the Paw")
Voltaire Colin Council Billy (segment "The Companion")
Pete Burris Scott Howard
Gabrielle Byndloss Sandra (segment "The Right Snuff")
Selena Anduze Janet (segment "Pipe Screams")
Jade Fernandez Geesa (segment "The Last Tsuburaya")
Erin Beute Bloom (segment "Mums")
Valerie LeBlanc Danielle (segment "Skeletons in the Closet")
Iman Benson Morgue (segment "Dead and Breakfast")
Jana Allen Barb (segment "Model Kid")
Chris Mayers Barry (segment "Stranger Sings")
Jibre Hordges Saul (segment "Time Out")
Mai Delapa Mother (segment "Drug Traffic")
Tobin Bell Chief (segment "Gray Matter")
Nelson Bonilla Sgt. Quist (segment "Bad Wolf Down")
Hina X. Khan Kelly (segment "Skincrawlers")
Andrew Eakle Bobby (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Grace Toso Zombie Marjorie (segment "Night of the Paw")
Frank Nicotero Andy McDermott
Michael Rooker Beau (segment "Drug Traffic")
Johnathon Schaech Dalton (segment "Meter Reader")
Kevin Dillon Kevin (segment "Model Kid")
Gina Hiraizumi Dr. Mai Sato (segment "The Last Tsuburaya")
Malone Thomas Beth (segment "Mums")
Lauren Richards Mia (segment "Time Out")
Drew Matthews Zeller (segment "Within the Walls of Madness")
Pamela Ricardo Family Member (segment "Dead and Breakfast")
Lucas Godfrey Burke (segment "Skeletons in the Closet")
Jeffrey Combs Reinhard (segment "Bad Wolf Down")
Afemo Omilami Brenner (segment "The Companion")
Jesse C. Boyd Richie (segment "Gray Matter")
Michael May Eddie (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Beth Keener Suzie (segment "Skincrawlers")
Clay Gwaltney Angela's Husband (segment "Night of the Paw")
Derek Russo Bob
Denise Crosby Trollenberg (segment "Within the Walls of Madness")
Molly Ringwald Mrs. Porter (segment "Sibling Rivalry")
Abigail Dolan Theresa (segment "Meter Reader")
Lowrey Brown Conner (segment "Mums")
Kenny Alfonso Mitch Duclon (segment "The Last Tsuburaya")
Kamran Shaikh Bob (segment "Time Out")
Cristian Gonzalez Police Chief Evan Foster (segment "A Dead Girl Named Sue")
Chris Schmidt Jr. Billy Niles (segment "Model Kid")
Paul Dae Kim Teen 1 (segment "Skeletons in the Closet")
Starr Lajoie Pam Actress (segment "Dead and Breakfast")
Julia Denton Mrs. Collins (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Dane Rhodes Lester M. Barclay (segment "Times is Tough in Musky Holler")
Kate Freund Woman in White (segment "Bad Wolf Down")
Andy Rusk Gray Matter Creature (segment "Gray Matter")
Jason Graham Randy (segment "Skincrawlers")
Addison Hershey Susie (segment "The Companion")
Candy McLellan Phyllis Allenbee
Nicholas Logan Carson (segment "Within the Walls of Madness")
Joe Ando-Hirsh Bobby Tanaka (segment "The Last Tsuburaya")
Joshua Mikel Cliven Ridgeway (segment "A Dead Girl Named Sue")
Maddie Nichols Lola (segment "Sibling Rivalry")
Cynthia Evans Maria (segment "Meter Reader")
Shannon Eubanks Catherine (segment "Time Out")
Kaelynn Harris Regina (segment "Queen Bee")
Nik Morgan Horror Host (segment "Model Kid")
Casey Wortham Teen 2 (segment "Skeletons in the Closet")
Dominique Harris Morgue Actress (segment "Dead and Breakfast")
Tricia Helfer Lydia Layne (segment "Lydia Layne's Better Half")
DJ Qualls Clark Wilson (segment "The Finger")
Cailey Fleming Evie (segment "The House of the Head")
Karen Strassman Leslianne Dowd (segment "Times is Tough in Musky Holler")
Scott Daniel Johnson Mr. Collins (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Darin Toonder Professor Jim Scott (segment "Skincrawlers")
Tom Glynn Kringle
Andrew Bachelor Jack (segment "Familiar")
Hannah Kepple Debra (segment "Queen Bee")
Josh McDermitt Harlan (segment "Pesticide")
Brooke Butler Mallory (segment "Within the Walls of Madness")
Mark Ashworth Norm Roberts (segment "Public Television of the Dead")
Andrew Brodeur Andrew (segment "Sibling Rivalry")
J.R. Rodriguez Truck Driver Carl (segment "A Dead Girl Named Sue")
Boston Pierce Michael (segment "Meter Reader")
Nate Andrade Tsuburaya Monster (segment "The Last Tsuburaya")
Grant Feely Timmy (segment "Time Out")
David Arquette Sheriff Deke (segment "Times is Tough in Musky Holler")
Rachel Hendrix Marsha (segment "The House of the Head")
Sydney Wease Rose (segment "By the Silver Water of Lake Champlain")
Antwan Mills Detective Moseley (segment "The Finger")
Michael Scialabba Tom Harding (segment "Lydia Layne's Better Half")
Tom Olson Mr. Boatner (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Keith Flippen Doctor Talbot
Keith David Murdoch (segment "Pesticide")
Marissa Chanel Hampton Claudia Aberlan (segment "Public Television of the Dead")
Nicholas Massouh Elmer Strick (segment "Okay Ill Bite")
Bryan Brendle Joe Donovan (segment "A Dead Girl Named Sue")
Samantha Worthen Mrs. Jones (segment "Meter Reader")
Ja'ness Tate Grace (segment "Sibling Rivalry")
Brittany L. Smith Tara Cartwright (segment "Within the Walls of Madness")
Olivia Hawthorne Trenice (segment "Queen Bee")
Emerson Bennett 5 Year Old Henry (segment "Time Out")
David Shae Randy (segment "The House of the Head")
Erica Frene Mrs. Hathaway (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Danielle Lyn Celia (segment "Lydia Layne's Better Half")
Jake Garber Truck Driver (segment "The Finger")
Connor Jones Thomas (segment "By the Silver Water of Lake Champlain")
Tommy Kane Don Pomade (segment "Times is Tough in Musky Holler")
Donnie Evans Santa's Helper
Ashley Laurence Brenda (segment "Pesticide")
Keith Arthur Bolden Boone (segment "Familiar")
Coley Campany Mrs. Bookberry (segment "Public Television of the Dead")
Rey Hernandez Farmer Jeremy (segment "A Dead Girl Named Sue")
Jerri Tubbs Mom (segment "Sibling Rivalry")
Leonard R. Butler Warden (segment "Within the Walls of Madness")
Reagan Higgins Mercy (segment "Meter Reader")
Nico Gomez Carlos (segment "Queen Bee")
Nic Starr Director Poppler (segment "Okay Ill Bite")
Tracey Bonner Lottie (segment "Times is Tough in Musky Holler")
Will Kindrachuk Justin (segment "The Man in the Suitcase")
Guy Messenger Mr. Ogman (segment "The House of the Head")
Jordan Patrick Kevin (segment "Lydia Layne's Better Half")
Gino Crognale Detective Walsh (segment "The Finger")
Holly Stevenson Old Lady
Ted Raimi Ted Raimi (segment "Public Television of the Dead")
Monica Louwerens Mom (segment "Queen Bee")
Matt Skollar Incinerator Worker (segment "Meter Reader")
Deborah Bowman Estelle Flinty (segment "Okay Ill Bite")
Karlton Davis Young Man (segment "A Dead Girl Named Sue")
Robert Stevens Wayne Client (segment "Familiar")
Garrett Zehner Oldest Tim (segment "Time Out")
Madison Bailey Carla (segment "The Man in the Suitcase")
James Devoti Chet (segment "By the Silver Water of Lake Champlain")
Diane D Carter Cashier (segment "The House of the Head")
Kermit Rolison Pastor Ryan (segment "Times is Tough in Musky Holler")
Dennis Bouldin First Responder #1 (segment "Lydia Layne's Better Half")
Omer Mughal Podcaster #1 (segment "Meter Reader")
Todd Allen Durkin George (segment "Public Television of the Dead")
Jackson Beals Officer Bunk Dill (segment "Okay Ill Bite")
Bruce Anthony Shepperson Security Guard (segment "Queen Bee")
Jody Whitehurst Doctor (segment "Time Out")
Gena Shaw Leigh (segment "By the Silver Water of Lake Champlain")
Ravi Naidu Man (segment "The Man in the Suitcase")
Connor Hammond Ezra (segment "Times is Tough in Musky Holler")
David Wise First Responder #2 (segment "Lydia Layne's Better Half")
Lil Yachty Self
Tony Demil Polish Frank (segment "Okay Ill Bite")
Hannah Aslesen Podcaster #2 (segment "Meter Reader")
Peter Leake Goodman Tapert (segment "Public Television of the Dead")
Jabari Marshall Mover (segment "Time Out")
Big Boi Pawnbroker (segment "The Man in the Suitcase")
Mark Hamill Mayor Wrightson (segment "The Things in Oakwood's Past")
John Crow News Anchor (segment "Meter Reader")
Glenn Magee Officer Willis (segment "Okay Ill Bite")
Jason Kehler Announcer (segment "Public Television of the Dead")
Ian Gregg Alex (segment "The Man in the Suitcase")
Danielle Harris Marnie Wrightson (segment "The Things in Oakwood's Past")
Nasim Greeter (segment "The Man in the Suitcase")
Ron Livingston Mac Kamen (segment "The Things in Oakwood's Past")
Kate Thulin Kids (segment "The Things in Oakwood's Past")
Andrew Daly Clark 'Murph' Murphy
Mistie Gibby Samantha (segment "The Finger")
Nathan W. Collins German Soldier
Dwight Tolar German Soldier (segment "Bad Wolf Down")
Aodhan Lane Skeeter (segment "All Hallow's Eve")
Mary Jane Hays Girl at Sale (segment "The House of the Head")
Mason Pike Park Goer
Christopher Cocke Mover (segment "Time Out")
Shane Berengue Pedestrian
Bryan SilverBax Inmate (segment "Okay Ill Bite")
Jay D. Kacho Policeman
Alayna Bernard Lyla
Paulette Walker Spinster Grandma Protrait

Movies like Creepshow are available from DVD Locker

Ready to find out more about DVD Locker?